2017

November 25, 2017 – January 7, 2018
Dan Schmahl | Joan Laughlin | Motoyuki Noguchi & Toshimichi Minagawa

October 14 – November 19, 2017
Giovanni Valderas | Regina Agu | Christie Blizard

August 26 – October 8, 2017
Bradley Kerl | Angel Oloshove | Christopher Cascio

July 15 – Aug 20, 2017
Abhidnya Ghuge | Burning Bones Press

June 3 – July 9, 2017
Robert Hodge & Tierney Malone | ROUX

April 22 – May 28 , 2017
Jules Buck Jones | Calder Kamin | James Talambas

March 4 – April 16, 2017
David Ayslworth | Steve Fisher | WAKE | Lina Dib

January 14February 26, 2017
Jonathan Leach | Luisa Duarte

November 26, 2016 January 8, 2017
Rachel Gardner | Rena Wood

2016

October 8 – November 20, 2016
Lydia Bodnar-Balahutrak | Ann Sandberg

August 27October 2, 2016

New Beginnings: The Shape of Things to Come

June 4 – August 22, 2016
Twenty Five: A Celebration / Twenty Five: A Conclusion

April 16 – May 22, 2016
Margaret Smithers Crump | Mari Omori

March 5 – April 10, 2016
Will Michaels | Kenny Braun | Ben Davis

January 9 – February 21, 2016
Michael Kennaugh | Bennie Flores-Ansell | Natasha Bowdoin

November 28, 2015 – January 5, 2016
Francesa Fuchs | Janet Hassinger | Arielle Masson

2015

October 11 – November 20, 2015
Elinor Evans | A Force of Nature: 101

August 22 – October 4, 2015
Eric Schnell | Binder

July 11 – August 16, 2015
CONNECTIONS: Edmonton & Houston

May 30–July 5, 2015
Robert Ruello | Fuzzy Essentials

April 17–May 23, 2015
Adela Andea | Lux Æterna

February 28 – April 12, 2015
Barometry Projects | Urban Ecologies

January 10 – February 22, 2015
Texas Abstract  32 of our state’s most significant contemporary artists

November 29, 2014 – January 4, 2015
Orna Feinstein | Now and Zen  Fifteen Years of Contemporary Printmaking

2014

October 11  November 23, 2014
Nature Centered: Isela Aguirre, Rebecca Braziel, & Kari Breitigam

August 23 – October 5, 2014
Robin Myers: Unknown Constellations
Keliy Anderson-Staley: On a Wet Bough: Contemporary Tintype Portraits

October 11 – November 23, 2014
Palace Revolution

June 7 – July 6, 2014
Ron Adams: Master Printer
Luis Jimeniz: Selected Prints

April 26 – June 6, 2014
Pat Colville: A Celebration – Five Decades of Work

March 9 – April 20, 2014
Hillerbrand + Magsamen: Home Improvement
Through a Child’s Eyes

January 19 – March 2, 2014
Jane Allensworth: Recent Works
Remembering Susan Shirley Eckel

November 30, 2013  January 5, 2014
Troy Woods: The Story…

2013

October 5 – November 24, 2013
David Politzer: When You’re Out There
Emily Peacock: You, Me & Diane

August 24  September 29, 2013
Lawrence Lee: INTO THE LIGHT
Michael Bise: Life and Death

July 13  August 18, 2013
Kelly O’Connor: Rock City

June 1 – July 7, 2013
Marcelyn McNeil: Bent into Shape

April 20  May 26, 2013
Marie Leterme: Memories, Ghosts and Shadows
Atelier 1513 Remembered

March 9  April 14, 2013
Piero Fenci: Battlement
Piero Fenci: A Survey 

January 19 – March 3, 2013

Curtis Gannon: Never Enough

November 24, 2012  January 6, 2013
The Drawing room, Part II

2012

August 25 – September 30, 2012
Robert Pruitt: Recent Drawings

July 14  August 19, 2012
Galveston Artist Residency: The First Year

June  July 8, 2012
HJ Bott: A 40 Years Celebration

April 21  May 27, 2012
Karin Broker: Wired, Nailed, Drawn and Printed

March 10  April 15, 2012
Sharon Jones / Scott Dalton
Presented in conjunction with FotoFest

January 28  March 4, 2012
Charlotte Smith

November 26, 2011 – January 15, 2012
Kamila Szczesna: Fleeting 

2011

October 8 – November 20, 2011
Sarah Williams: Outside the County Seat

August 27 – October 2, 2011
Mayuko Ono Gray: Japanese Calligraphy My Way

July 16 – August 21, 2011

Isa Leshko: Elderly Animals 

July 16 – August 21, 2011

Jules Buck Jones: Everglades

June 11 – July 10, 2011
Michael Guidry: The Son and the Heir

April 30 – June 5, 2011
Ann Wood: Garnish

March 12 – April 24, 2011
Ed Hill and Suzanne Bloom: Manual on Books

January 22 – March 6, 2011
Bert Long: Bert’s Red Book

November 27, 2010 – January 9, 2011
Michael Tole: Struck by Lightening More Than Once, She Didn’t Yield 

2010

October 9 – November 14, 2010
Rusty Scruby: Playing in the Sand

July 10 – August 22, 2010
Dan Rizzie: The Flatbed Years, Selected Prints 1993–2009

May 29 – July 4, 2010
Letitia Huckaby

April 17 – May 23, 2010
Howard Sherman: Eating Your Friction

March 6 — April 11, 2010
Dixie Friend Gay: Mural Studies 1998–2009
Dornith Doherty: At Mid-Career

January 23 – February 28, 2010
Damian Priour: Water Sparks

November 28, 2009 – January 10, 2010
Patrick Renner: Xylem
Jonathan Leach: Beauty and the By Product

2009

October 10 – November 22, 2009
Chuy Benitez: Summer in the City
Mark Schatz: Earth Below Us

August 22 – October 4, 2009
Houston. It’s Worth It. IKE
Art for All Exhibition